Yellow Figwort
Fact File
Taken at Barns Ness on 17th May 2018 using Panasonic Lumix LX5
in macro mode.






Figwort - Yellow.
Species :
Order:
Family:
Habit:
Local names:
Scrophularia vernalis.
Lamiales.
Scrophulariaceae.
Perennial or biennial herb
Habitat:
Height:
Flowers:
Blooms:
Feature:

Gardens, forest margins.
20 - 100 cms.
May.